Facebook

Twitter

CHARLOTTE SOUTH

Last updated: 20-03-2015
CHARLOTTE SOUTH

More Info Required
Also Known As:
  • Charley South

Basic Information

1975 - Present (42)
Born In:
  • Norwich, Norfolk, Uk
Last Known Location:
  • NORWICH, NORFOLK, UK

Instruments

  • Lead Vocalist
  • Guitarist
  • Bassist

Charley South was born in Norwich on 27 February 1975.

 

Band timeline:

Edenwitch

Kandy Plus

Electric Dreams

Pure Passion

The Floating Greyhounds

Overdrive

 

 

Other Roles
Organisation Role
BRICKMAKERS PUBLIC HOUSE, THE VENUE OWNER