Facebook

Twitter

NORMA YALLOP

Last updated: 11-06-2015
NORMA YALLOP

More Info Required
Also Known As:
  • Norma Webster
  • Norma Chipperfield
  • Chippy

Basic Information

1949 - Present (68)
Born In:
  • Norwich, Norfolk, Uk
Last Known Location:
  • NORWICH, NORFOLK, UK

Instruments

  • Lead Vocalist

Norma Yallop was born in Norwich on 21st July 1949.

Moved to [place required] 1981-2001 then back to Norwich

 

Band list:

Ramona's Toppers (dancing & singing troop)

Mike & The Diamonds (stand-in)

The Falcons (stand-in)

The New Sonics

The Shade Of Pale

Dubo Music

Ken Stevens Orch

Chippy A La Carte

Chippy & Cass

Loose Change